About 4-H  |  Centers & Camping  |  Citizenship  |  Honor Club & All Stars  |  Volunteers
Events |  Forms & Materials  |  Awards & Recognition  |  4-H Foundation  |  Projects  |  News

General Information

Regional
Winners

State
Winners


Sitemap

Email

Back to the
main page




4-H emblem

4-H Poster Art Contest
2014 Regional Winners

4-H emblem



Western Region:

Parker Bain black star Crockett County
Regan Bain Crockett County
Mary Kathryn DeWane Shelby County
Jacob Duren Wayen County
Lane Evans Dyer County
Emma Franklin black star Henderson County
Garrett Garner Weakley County
Clay Gibson Dyer County
Callie Green black star Henry County
Allie Kate Kidd Lawrence County
Steele Schoeberl Henry County
Alyssa Wade Henry County
Ethan Walton Dickson County
Janesa Wine Dickson County
Torri York McNairy County
 
black star State winner


Central Region:

Emily Ashburn black star Macon County
Austin Barry black star Warren County
Augusta Betterton Putnam County
Sydney Bouldin Van Buren County
Aidan Flynn black star Macon County
Liam Grube Davidson County
Grace Harville Smith County
Cade Merryman Sumner County
Julia Palacios black star Williamson County
Adison Perrin Rutherford County
Grace Powell Wilson County
Luke Salsman black star Robertson County
MaKayla Sutter Bedford County
Madysson Tibbs black star Rutherford County
Jonathan Wilkerson White County
 
black star State winner


Eastern Region:

Coby Castle Sullivan County
Anna Becca Chester Monroe County
Catherine Cummings black star Sevier County
Andy Davis Hawkins County
Abigail Ferguson Claiborne County
Maci Gernt Cumberland County
Clayton Ivestor Sullivan County
Claire Jenkins Sevier County
Emily Manis Fentress County
Lydia Mills Bledsoe County
Christy Newsom Sevier County
Olivia Sexton Cumberland County
Riley Smith Polk County
Autumn Stanley Sullivan County
Jaden Tolliver Johnson County
  
black star State winner


 



  Univ. of TN  |  Institute of Ag.  |  4-H Home  |  Calendar  |  Contact Us  |  Indicia & Disclaimer